Auctonic / Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

Privacy is extremely important to the auctonic ethos, and our responsibility towards our users is something we take extremely seriously.

 

Auctonic may collect personal information from you via this website, for example, if you register with us for services, in order to receive news and announcements, and your information may be stored manually or electronically.

Any personal information you give to us will always be processed in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. We will only use the personal information you provide to deliver the services you have requested, or for our lawful, disclosed purposes. We will not make your personal details available outside our organisation without your consent, unless obliged by law. Any personal information collected may be used in order to assist in the support of any subscription you may have made on this site.

This website will automatically track certain information about you in the course of you using this website, such as your IP address and browser identification. This information is used only for system administration and for providing statistics to evaluate use of this site. We do not use cookies for collecting personal information from this site (a cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive).

Your information will not be passed to any third party and your email address will only be used to send you relevant information on the products and services offered by Auctonic.